M

Staff List

Senior Department

NameRole
Mr M Turner BA PGCE NPQHHeadmaster
Mr M Shore MA PGCESenior Deputy Head
Mr A Churcher BSc PGCE QTSHead of Pastoral Care / Key Stage 2 Teacher
Mr A Austin BSc GTP QTSHead of Year 8 / Teacher of Physical Education and Games
Mr D Baillie BA PGCE QTSHumanities / RS Lead
Mr S Bennett BA PGCE QTSTeacher of Maths
Mrs H Birchall BA MA QTS PGCE NPQLHead of Music
Mr R Chaudary MA QTS PGCE BScHead of Digital Learning
Mr J Connery BSc, PGCE, QTSHead of Science
Mr T Corbin BA PGCETeacher of Music
Miss G Denman BA MA PGCE QTSHead of Maths / Head of Year 6
Mr R Evans BA QTSKS2 Teacher
Mrs N Fisher BA PGCE QTSKS2 Teacher with English
Miss I Gheorghe BA MA PGCETeacher of French
Mr R Hill BA PGCE QTSTeacher of English
Miss L Jones BA MA PGCE QTS Head of English
Miss A Kirk BA MA PGCE QTSHead of Year 7 / Head of History
Mrs R Lane BSc PGCE QTS NASENCOHead of Learning Development (SENCO)
Mr B Miller BSc MA GTPHead of Geography / Key Stage 2 Teacher
Miss H McLeod BA PGCE QTSTeacher of Maths
Miss E Patten BA PGCE QTSHead of Design Technology
Mr M Picknett BA PGCEHead of French
Miss C Powell BA QTSHead of Drama
Mr E Roberts BA PGCE Teacher of Physical Education and Games
Miss D Sharma BA MA PGCE QTSHead of Art
Mr A Sparke BAHead of Latin
Mr G Standen BSc PGCETeacher of Science
Mr C Tanner BSc PGCE QTSHead of Year 5 / Teacher of Physical Education and Games
Mr B Williams BA QTSHead of Physical Education and Games
Ms S Adams BSc MSc HLTAHL Teaching Assistant (Maths Specialist)
Miss G Gottgens BA TEFLHL Teaching Assistant (English Specialist)
Mrs A-K Huth BA MScLearning Support Assistant
Mr R Andrews BASports Assistant
Mr P OniyeluSports Assistant
Mr T CunninghamGap Student
Mr M MannehGap Student
Mr L CairnesArts Gap Student
Miss S Hungwe BScSchool Nurse
Mrs H Ingham BALibrarian and ELSA
Mr S JanesLab Technician

 

Junior Department

NameRole
Mr S Gower BA Ed QTS NPQHHead of the Junior Department
Mrs A Doliveux BA QTS PGCE Dip MontessoriDeputy Head / 3D Form Teacher
Miss G Edwards BSc PGCE QTS3E Form Teacher
Miss E Swainsbury BA PGCE QTS3S Form Teacher (MAT Leave)
Miss O Lewis BA3S Form Teacher (MAT Cover)
Mr M Allen BA PGCE QTS2A Form Teacher
Mrs V Maguire BA QTS2M Form Teacher
Miss L Hurry BA PGCE QTS1H Form Teacher
Mrs C Trundley BEd1T Form Teacher
Mrs J Budgen BA PGCE QTSReception Bears Form Teacher
Mrs R Geary BA QTSReception Tigers Form Teacher (MAT Leave)
Mr A Murphy BA QTSReception Tigers Form Teacher (MAT Cover)
Mrs L Buckle NVQ2Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Crutchfield NVQ3Teaching Assistant and ELSA
Mr D Daporta NVQ4Teaching Assistant
Mrs R McIntosh NVQ3Teaching Assistant
Mrs B Harrison NVQ4Teaching Assistant
Mrs F McNally BA MA QTSTeaching Assistant
Mrs W Nicol NVQ3Teaching Assistant
Miss E OlumegbonTeaching Assistant
Ms S Skelton HND PGCETeaching Assistant
Mrs L West STALIS Lv. 3Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Bellamy NVQ4 Montessori DipTeaching Assistant and ELSA
Miss L Kerrison-Davey NVQ3HL Teaching Assistant (English Specialist)
Mrs N Hill BA PGCE QTSHL Teaching Assistant (Maths Specialist)
Mrs Z EllinsonLearning Support Assistant
Mrs P FisherLearning Support Assistant
Ms R RobinsonLearning Support Assistant
Mrs C WoodleyLearning Support Assistant
Mrs J AtkinsonJunior Department Secretary
Mrs S HaleJunior Department Secretary
Mrs R KhanJunior Department Secretary
Miss R YassinPlayground and After School Supervisor
Mrs H Kite NVQ3Playground Supervisor
Mrs F Begum NVQ3Playground Supervisor
Mrs R Parker-Andrew NVQ3After School Supervisor
Miss M Parker-Andrew After School Care Assistant

 

Nursery

NameRole
Mrs J O'Brien BA QTSHead of Nursery / Teacher
Mrs M Hughes NNEBAssistant Head / Caterpillar Class Teacher
Mrs S Robinson BA, QTSButterfly Class Teacher
Mrs M Adjbishe NVQ3 Nursery Practitioner
Mrs P Beezadhur NVQ4Nursery Practitioner
Mr C Chih NVQ3Nursery Practitioner
Miss Z Couch NVQ3Nursery Practitioner
Mrs A Dias-Madeira NVQ3Nursery Practitioner
Mrs J Harris Montessori DipNursery Practitioner
Mrs C Poche (Certified Teacher, Texas)Nursery Practitioner
Mrs J Thomas BA NVQ3Nursery Practitioner
Miss K Rogers NVQ3Learning Support Assistant
Mrs V CozensSecretary / Receptionist

 

Administration Staff

NameRole
Mrs S BassRegistrar
Mrs F BrownOffice Co-ordinator
Mrs J BulloughHead's PA and Senior Department Secretary
Mr S CaliSports Ground Operations Assistant
Mr N Clark BSc PGCE QTSEnterprise Manager
Mr W Cullen BA MRes CIPDOperations Manager
Mrs M FernandesFinance Administration Assistant
Miss B Frost BAMarketing and Communications Manager
Miss H Grell BAPA to Bursar
Mr G HughesNetwork Manager
Mr W LesleyPremises Manager
Mr J Loveland BA ACA (ICAEW)Bursar
Mr J Morris BAICT Technician
Mr D NayanCaretaker
Mr G OspinaCaretaker/Groundsman
Mrs R Peasnell BSc PGCE QTSCompliance Manager
Mr M SzymusiakCaretaker
Miss G Towersey-Veal BA MScHR Officer
Mrs S Tse BA FCAFinance Manager